Responsive menu button

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

General statement

We fully respect your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer by using our contact form or the application form will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection and use of personal information

We do not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by using our online application or contact form). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by us only in line with the purpose for which you provided it. Your personal data may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes.   When you submit our application form your data is stored in Google forms.

Changes to this privacy policy.

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

Questions and contact information.

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information, please contact our Privacy Compliance Officer, Barbara Quinn at future@ictskillnet.ie or 01-6392902.

We use Google Analytics to collect anonymised tracking data including the pages you have visited, the amount of time spent on each page, the website you have come from before visiting this website, your location (country and/or region) and other non-personal information. We do not collect any Personally Identifiable Information.

© 2020 Future In Tech